Project Management MCQs

Project Management MCQs

Project Management MCQs –

Related MCQs Category
DBMS MCQs Artificial Intelligent MCQs
Software Engineering MCQs Project Management MCQs
Computer Graphics MCQs Others Computer MCQs

Managing plan includes?

A. Development of products, services and results

B. Development of network diagram for the project.

C. Integrating approved changes across the entire project.

D. Hiring human resources for the project.

See Correct Answer

C. Integrating approved changes across the entire project.

Submitted By : Ahsan Ali Soomro

Development of project management plan is?

A. An iterative process

B. Progressive elaboration process

C. A rolling wave technique

D. All of the above

See Correct Answer

D. All of the above

Submitted By : Ahsan Ali Soomro

Project definition does not include:

A. Business Read

B. Project purpose and description

C. A summary milestone and budget

D. Network diagram

See Correct Answer

D. Network diagram

Submitted By : Ahsan Ali Soomro

Gives a summary level project definition?

A. Project charter

B. Scope management plan

C. Cost management plan

D. All of the above

See Correct Answer

A. Project charter

Submitted By : Ahsan Ali Soomro

Initial project definition is required to establish

A. Project documentation management system Project documentation management system

B. A common understanding among all stakeholders

C. A basic foundation for project Integration

D. B&C

See Correct Answer

D. B&C

Submitted By : Ahsan Ali Soomro

Providing required quality in the project can be defined as:

A. Conformance to requirements

B. Gold Plating

C. Achieving six Sigma

D. Having Zero defect

See Correct Answer

A. Conformance to requirements

Submitted By : Ahsan Ali Soomro

Which post implementation review method helps in detection of fraud?

A. Health Checks

B. Project Audits

C. Post Implementation reviews

D. None of the above

See Correct Answer

B. Project Audits

Submitted By : Ahsan Ali Soomro

Which of the following is the responsibility of proposed project manager?

A. Project Plan & strategy

B. Description of Project Organization

C. Development of organizational Chart

D. All of the given options

See Correct Answer

D. All of the given options

Submitted By : Ahsan Ali Soomro

Which of the following require input from a large number of functional units and usually control vast resources?

A. Individual projects

B. Staff projects

C. Special projects

D. Matrix or Aggregate projects

See Correct Answer

D. Matrix or Aggregate projects

Submitted By : Ahsan Ali Soomro

Which of the following life cycle phases includes brainstorming and common sense at planning stage?

A. Conceptualization

B. Feasibility

C. Preliminary planning

D. Detail planning

See Correct Answer

A. Conceptualization

Submitted By : Ahsan Ali Soomro

%d bloggers like this: