Object Oriented Programming MCQs

Object Oriented Programming MCQs

Object Oriented Programming MCQs –

Related MCQs Category
DBMS MCQs Artificial Intelligent MCQs
Software Engineering MCQs Project Management MCQs
Computer Graphics MCQs Others Computer MCQs

Which one of the following is not an object association?

A. Simple association

B. Inheritance

C. Aggregation

D. Composition

See Correct Answer

B. Inheritance

Submitted By : Ahsan Ali Soomro

we achieve independence of internal implementation from its external interface through _______.

A. Encapsulation

B. Information Hiding

C. Abstraction

D. Both encapsulation and information hiding

See Correct Answer

C. Abstraction

Submitted By : Ahsan Ali Soomro

We can get only are unique value which can be used by all the objects of that class by the use of ?

A. Static variables

B. Dynamic Variables

C. Instance Variables

D. Data members

See Correct Answer

A. Static variables

Submitted By : Ahsan Ali Soomro

A generic class showing all the common attributes and a behavior of other classes represents a very important feature in oop called ________.

A. Inheritance

B. Encapsulation

C. Polymorphism

D. Abstraction

See Correct Answer

A. Inheritance

Submitted By : Ahsan Ali Soomro

Which of the following is not an example of multiple inheritances?

A. Mermaid

B. Women

C. Amphibious Vehcile

D. None of the given

See Correct Answer

B. Women

Submitted By : Ahsan Ali Soomro

In order to free the memory occupied by the object, we use ______

A. Constructor

B. Destructor

C. Shallow Copy

D. Deep Copy

See Correct Answer

B. Destructor

Submitted By : Ahsan Ali Soomro

_______ satisfy the condition of polymorphism

A. Carbon

B. Diamond

C. Coal

D. All of given

See Correct Answer

D. All of given

Submitted By : Ahsan Ali Soomro

Which one is not keyword in C++?

A. Operator

B. B_op

C. Const

D. None of given

See Correct Answer

B. B_op

Submitted By : Ahsan Ali Soomro

The life of sub object is not dependent on the life of master class in ______.

A. Composition

B. Aggregation

C. Separation

D. None of given

See Correct Answer

B. Aggregation

Submitted By : Ahsan Ali Soomro

Given the following class Base{into Age=32 ;} How you can improve above class with respect to accessing the field Age

A. Define the variable Age as private

B. Define the variable Age as private and create a get method that return it and a set method that updates it

C. Define the variable Age as protected

D. None of given

See Correct Answer

B. Define the variable Age as private and create a get method that return it and a set method that updates it

Submitted By : Ahsan Ali Soomro

%d bloggers like this: