Computer Graphics MCQs

Computer Graphics MCQs

Computer Graphics MCQs –

Related MCQs Category
DBMS MCQs Artificial Intelligent MCQs
Software Engineering MCQs Project Management MCQs
Operating System MCQs Others Computer MCQs

Which of the following is not a line type?

A. Dashed line

B. Dark line

C. Dotted line

D. None of Above

See Correct Answer

B. Dark line

Submitted By : Ahsan Ali Soomro

If the slope magnitude is 1, then circles, ellipse and other curves will appear

A. Thick

B. Big

C. Thinnest

D. Rough

See Correct Answer

C. Thinnest

Submitted By : Ahsan Ali Soomro

If the magnitude of the curve slope is lesser than 1, then

A. We can plot horizontal spans

B. We can plot vertical spans

C. Only b

D. (d) All of these

See Correct Answer

C. Only b

Submitted By : Ahsan Ali Soomro

Raster curves of various widths can be displayed using?

A. Horizontal or vertical spans

B. Horizontal spans

C. Vertical spans

D. Horizontal and vertical spans

See Correct Answer

A. Horizontal or vertical spans

Submitted By : Ahsan Ali Soomro

The basic parameter to curved attributes are?

A. Type

B. Color

C. Width

D. All of these

See Correct Answer

D. All of these

Submitted By : Ahsan Ali Soomro

A line drawn in the background color is?

A. Visible

B. Invisible

C. Visible or Invisible

D. Only b

See Correct Answer

D. Only b

Submitted By : Ahsan Ali Soomro

If the angle between 2 connected line segments is very small then _____ can generate a long spike that distorts the appearance of the polyline.

A. Miter join

B. Round join

C. Bevel join

D. None of above

See Correct Answer

A. Miter join

Submitted By : Ahsan Ali Soomro

If the boundary is specified in a single color and if the algorithm proceeds pixel by pixel until the boundary color is encountered is called ?

A. Scan-line fill algorithm

B. Boundary-fill algorithm

C. Flood-fill algorithm

D. Parallel curve algorithm

See Correct Answer

B. Boundary-fill algorithm

Submitted By : Ahsan Ali Soomro

_____is defined as set of points such that the sum of the distances is same for all points.

A. Ellipses

B. Lines

C. Circles

D. None of above

See Correct Answer

A. Ellipses

Submitted By : Ahsan Ali Soomro

Coordinate references in the polyline function are stated as?

A. Relative coordinate values

B. Absolute coordinate values

C. Current position

D. Real coordinate values

See Correct Answer

B. Absolute coordinate values

Submitted By : Ahsan Ali Soomro

%d bloggers like this: